OM1 LC TO SC MULTI-MODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE

  • Our high-quality OM1 65.2/125 multi-mode fiber cable with LC/SC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM, and other data applications.
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • The small LC connector is perfect for high-density network applications; the SC connector has a simple push-pull motion for quick installation and removal.
  • Use with the LED light source.
  • Corning® glass 62.5μm core and 125μm cladding.
  • Test report included in each cable package.
  • UL listed
Fiber Connector : LC to SC
Fiber Mode: OM1, Multi-mode, 62.5 / 125 μm
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: > 35 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: OFNR (Riser)
Jacket Color: Orange

OM1 Fiber Optic Cables LC / SC

$10.99Price