LC TO LC DUPLEX SINGLE-MODE FIBER OPTIC CABLES AND PATCH CORDS

  • Our high-quality 9/125 single-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications. 
  • Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking.
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • The small LC connector is perfect for high-density network applications.
  • Corning® glass 9μm core and 125μm cladding.
  • Test report included in each cable package.
  • UL listed
Fiber Connector : LC to LC
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, 9 / 125 μm
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: > 50 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: OFNR (Riser)
Jacket Color: Yellow

OS2 Duplex Single Mode LC/LC 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cords

$10.99Price